Preloader

2022 Boys’ Highlights Page

Boys:

Nick Kellogg – D/LSM – Archbishop Moeller (OH) – True Ohio

Max Hull – Attackman – Vestavia Hills (Ala.) – LB3 Thunder

Brian Buono – A/M – Northern Highlands (N.J.) – Brotherhood

Owen Dougherty – Midfield – LaSalle (Pa.) – NXT

Ryan Palmer – Midfield – Pingry HS (NJ) – BBL Elite

Luke Schlank – Goalie – Brunswick School (Conn.) – Prime Time

Peter Foulke – Defense – Wando (SC) – Charleston Elite

Sam Cooper – Goalie – Santa Fe Christian (CA) – WEST COAST STARZ

JM Dupree – Midfield/Attack – Porter Gaud (SC) – Charleston Elite

Tommy Bonavita – SSDM – Gonzaga (DC) – DC Express

Charlie Iler – Midfield – San Ramon Valley (CA) – West Coast Starz – Committed to Johns Hopkins

Ryan Stanley – D/LSM – Glenelg HS (Md.) – HOCO

Nicky Brown – Attackman- Boys’ Latin (Md.) – Crabs

Carlos Pelayo – Goalie – Delbarton (NJ) – Patriot Elite

Antonio Money – Defense- Severn (Md.) – MD Roughriders

Louis Azara – Midfield – Hopewell Valley (NJ) – Tri State

Dan Rafferty – Defense – Moorestown (NJ) – Tri State

Ty Ambush – Faceoff – St. James School (Md.) – Team 91 / Next Level LC / Faceoff Factory

Coleman Kraske – Faceoff – Wakefield HS (NC) – Mad Dog / Team 91 – Committed to Ohio State

KYLE PALMIERI – D/LSM – FRANKLIN HS (MA) – LAXACHUSETTES

Nolan Parlette – Goalie – Ponte Vedra (FL) – Sweetlax – Committed to Air Force

JK Kelly – Defense – Calvert Hall (Md.) – FCA MD – Committed to Cornell

Kabran Clark – Midfield – St. Paul’s (Md.) – Nation United

Luke Schlank – Goalie – Brunswick (Conn) – Prime Time

Scott Einarson – Goalie – Billerica Memorial (MA) – HGR

Lee Baker – Attack – Walton (Ga) – ThunderLB3 – Nation United

Tyler Merchant – Goalie – Calvary Christian (FL) – 3DFlorida

Jack Fogarty – Midfield – Oakton (Va.) – VLC

Peter Detwiler – Midfield – Conestoga (PA) – PA Roughriders

Brady Grandstaff – Attackman/Mid – Chanhassen (MN) – TeamMn

Paul Garza – Midfield – St. John’s (DC) – Annapolis Hawks – Committed to Navy

Carson Forney – D/LSM – Benet Academy (IL) – True National

Jake Schroll – Attackman – Broadneck (Md.) – Sidewinders

Tyler Gilbert – Midfield – Broadneck (Md.) – Sidewinders

Davis Fisher – Attackman – Broadneck (Md.) – Sidewinders

Kyle Pierce – Midfield – Broadneck

Max Melton – Lefty Attackman – Culver Academy (IN) –

Jack Reed – Midfield – Ponte Vedra (FL) – Sweetlax Florida

Jimmy Kennedy – Attack – Springfield -DelCo (Pa.) – Freedom

Alex Shapiro – Attack – Hotchkiss – Predators, Express North

Collin Rovere – Midfield/SSDM – Wayne Valley (NJ) – Tri State

Calvin Morris – Goalie – Lancaster Catholic (Pa.) – TEAM Lacrosse

Will Danowski – Attackman – Bay Shore (NY) – LI Rush

Max Grube – Attackman- Hempfield (Pa.) – TEAM Lacrosse

Tony Dellarose Jr. – Defense – North Harford (Md.) – Susquehanna Stripers

Miller Marks – Midfield – Austin HS (TX) -Iron Horse

Logan Kofford – Goalie – Copper Hills (UT) – Wasatch LC

Aidan Cunningham – Defense – Rye HS (NY) – Express

Christian Jones – Goalie – Bingham (UT) – Wasatch LC

Marcus Pedone – Midfield – Richard Montgomery (Md.) – DC Express

Austin Cote – Midfield – Mars Area (Pa.) – True National

Ethan Fowler – 2022 – Goalie – Berkshire (MA) – Nation United/ Express North

Quinn Fuller – D/LSM – Mars Area HS (Pa.) – True National

McKay Lock – D/LSM – American Fork HS (UT) – Wasatch LC

James Jacob – Midfield- Episcopal (Va.) – MadLax

Drew Welfers – Goalie – Mason (OH) – Headlines

Thompson Lau – D/LSM – Shady Side Academy (Pa.) – True National

Colt Simkins – Faceoff – Lakota East (OH) – Headlines

Craig Wexelblatt – Defense – Mason (OH) – Headlines

Nathan Nicholas – Apex (NC) – Team91Carolina

Carter Green – Midfield-Penn – Trafford (Pa.) – True National

Matthew Perfetto – Attackman – Manhasset (NY) – FLG Lacrosse

Finn Ahrens – D/LSM – Rye HS (NY) – Westchester Predators

Nico Kross – D/LSM, St. Joseph’s Regional (NJ) , NJ Riot

Jack Dwyer – Goalie – Calvert Hall (Md.) – Greene Turtle

Ryan Nealon – A/M – Garnet Valley (Pa.) – Freedom

David Wright – Attackman – Mountain View (UT) – Wasatch LC

Blake Boyd – Faceoff – St. John’s (DC) – Annapolis Hawks – Committed to Harvard

Nicky Souza – Midfielder- St. Mary’s (Md.) – Annapolis Hawks

Eliot Dubick – Attackman- Churchill (Md.) – DC Express – Committed to Maryland

Jay Rualo – Faceoff – Calvert Hall (Md.) – FCA

Zach Wendling – Attackman- Archbishop Moeller (OH) – Headlines

Jake McCarthy – Faceoff- Haverford (Pa.) – Mesa

Tim Evnin – Attack – St. George’s (NY) – Express North

Mitch Lloyd – Faceoff- St. Joe’s Prep (Pa.) – Freedom

Dylan Rupprecht – Faceoff – Creekside (FL) – Florida Crabs – 3D Florida

Micheal Guglielmone – D/LSM – Linganore (Md.) – Blackwolf LC

George Kalos – Faceoff- Hough HS (NC) – Team 24/7 – ( Committed to UNC)

Jackson Carver – St. Thomas Academy (MN) – Team Minnesota- (Committed to Notre Dame)

Max Racich – Attackman- Seton Hall Prep (N.J.) – Tri-State

Brett Loughrey- Attackman – Champlain Park (MN) – Minnesota Loons

Peter Murray, A/M, James Caldwell HS (NJ) – NJ Riot

Kyle Morris – Goalie – Gilman (Md.) – Team Slaintè – Committed to UVA

Jordan Wray – A/M – Calvert Hall (Md.) – FCA – Committed to Georgetown

%d bloggers like this: